TMI Calendar
Browse by Date
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
     
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
This Week | This Month

Browse by Category
 
Online Payments
 

The aim & objective of Verified by Visa & MasterCard SecureCode is to create a level of consumer trust and confidence in online shopping similar to that in the physical shopping environment. It is designed to improve both cardholder and merchant confidence in Internet purchases as well as reduce disputes and fraudulent activity related to the use of Visa & MasterCard payment cards.

To know more visit the following links:
Verified by Visa
MasterCard SecureCode


 

TMI Functional Heads

SN Name Designation  Contact Numbers (STD Code 02114)
1
Dr.Brijendra Kumar Saxena
Principal
242019
2
Capt.Raj Krishna Razdan
Provost; Chairperson, Placement Committee and Student Affairs
242022
3
Ms.Swati Arunabh Das
Sr. Manager - Accounts
242014
4
Ms.Swati Sandeep Bhise
Manager - HR
242026
5
Ms.Shabana Nawab Shaikh
Manager - Admin
242015
6
Mr.Hiren Pradip Kapadia
Dy.Manager - IT
242141
7
Lt.Cdr.Kuldip Singh (Retd)
Proctor
242217
8
Mr.Rajkumar B Roundhal
Dy.Manager - Purchase
242208
9
Mr.Ved Prakash Arya
Sr. Manager - Facilities
242221
10
Mr.Dattu S Dhage
Asst.Manager - Facilities
242218
11
Mr.Prakash K Deshmukh
Sr. Manager - Workshop
242187

 

SN
Name
Designation 
Accounts
1
Ms.Swati Arunabh Das
Accounts Manager
2
Ms.Arti Prashant Joshi
Dy. Accountant
3
Ms.Smruti Ravi Potdar
Sr.Accounts Officer 
4
Ms.Archana Raghvendra Kulkarni
Accounts Officer 
5
Ms.Devashree Mandar Ranade
Accounts Officer 
6
Ms.Sheetal Prasad Deshpande
Accounts Officer 
Admin Office
1
Ms.Swati Sandeep Bhise
Manager HR
2
Ms.Shabana Nawab Shaikh
Manager - Admin. Office
3
Mr. Dharmendra Kumar
Asst. Manager - Exams
4 Mr. Sayyad Sadikali B. Legal Consultant
5
Ms.Pramila Santosh Sawant
Sr. Admin Officer
6
Mr.Parag S Paithankar
Admin Officer
7
Ms.Sanika S Joshi
Sr. Admin Exec
8
Mr.Sandeep Prabhakar Dhamdhere
Sr. Admin Exec
9
Ms. Aarti V. Marathe
Admin Exec
10
Ms.Leena Shekher Kumar
Admin Exec
11
Ms.Seema Kedar Joshi
Admin Exec
12
Mr.Praveen Hari Kamble
Technical Asst.
13
Mr.Amit Ashok Bedekar
Admin Asst.
14
Mr.Dnyaneshwar Mahadev Ghule
Admin Asst.
15
Mr.Sachin Uttam Chavan
Admin Asst.
16
Mr.Shakeel Ahmed Shaikh
Admin Asst.
Civil Engg
1
Mr.Charudatta Suryakant Gade
Assistant Manager (Civil)
2
Mr.Vinod Ashok Shevkar
Supervisor
3
Mr.Manohar Halpatrao
Site Supervisor
4
Mr.Raosaheb Santosh Bedse
Site Supervisor
5
Mr.Ashok Kumar Pandey
J.C.B Operator
6
Mr.Ramchandra Prasad Singh
J.C.B Operator
7
Mr.Sukhdeo Jaganath Bengle
Tractor Driver
Dispensary
1
Mr.Shoulkumar G Shinde
Nurse
2
Mr.Uttam G Sonkamble
Nurse
Facilities
1
Mr.Ved Prakash Arya
Sr.Manager - Facilities
2
Mr.Dattu S Dhage
Asst.Manager - Facilities
3
Mr.Rajkumar B Roundhal
Dy.Manager - Purchase
4
Mr.Shivadatta K Khedkar
Horticulturist
5
Mr.Baburao Laxman Kudale
Horticulturist
6
Mr.Balu Shankar Botre
Agriculture Supervisor
7
Mr.Rohidas Shantaram Chavan
Carpenter - Helper
8
Mr.Uttam Nanabhav Patil 
Diesel Mechanic
9
Mr.Anand Sopan Dabhade
Diesel Mechanic - Helper
10
Mr.Aslam Ahmed Shaikh
Driver
11
Mr.Tushar Pawar
Driver
12
Mr.Bharat Halpatrao
Driver
13
Mr.Deepak M Vedpathak
Driver
14
Mr.Gautam Namdev Shinde
Driver
15
Mr.Namdev Maruti Pansare
Driver
16
Mr.Anant Sakaram Parab
Electrician
17
Mr.Manojkumar Sukadev Khachane
Electrician
18
Mr.Bhau Baban Mandekar
Plumber
19
Mr.Sandp Dattatray Gade
Plumber
20
Mr.Nitin Vishnu Dhore
Plumber - Helper
21
Mr.Santosh Dhore
Plumber - Helper
22
Mr.Ashok M Garade
Swimming Pool Attendant
23
Mr.Vishnu Shivram Dhore
Swimming Pool Attendant
24
Mr.Anil N Gaikwad
Technical Exec.
25
Mr.Nivruti T Shinde
Technician
26 Mr. Anand Laxman Naik
Electrician
27 Mr. Kailas R Apare Carpenter
28 Mr. Gokul Narayan Shevkar Assistant (Tractor Driver)
29 Mr. Sadashiv G. Sutar I.T.I. (Pattern Maker), Apprentice (GPI Kolhapur), B.A., MSCIT
IT
1
Mr.Hiren Pradip Kapadia
Dy.Manager IT
2
Mr.Vinit S Marathe
Sr.Network Engineer
3
Mr.Subodh Betgiri
Network Engineer
4
Mr.Avinash Kshirsagar
System Engineer
5
Mr.Dhananjay Tulshibagwale
IT Officer
Student Affairs
1
Lt.Cdr.Kuldip Singh (Retd)
Proctor
2
Hon Lt.Anand Salvi
Warden
3
Hon.Lt. P. D. Varughese (Retd.)
Warden
4
Mr. Swapan Kumar Dutta
Warden
5
Mr.Belaram Govindram Koirala 
Warden
6
Mr.Karamjit J Singh
Warden
7
Mr.Om Singh Chauhan
Warden
8
Mr.Sanjay N Godakhindi
Warden
9 Mr. Joginder Pal Warden
10 Mr. Bal Mukund Rajwal Warden
Sports
1
Mr.Sunil Govind Bhilare
Sr.Instructor
2
Mr.Laxman R Singh
Sports Co-Ordinator
3
Mr.Piyush Satyanarayan Bhatnagar
Sports Co-Ordinator
4
Mr.Rahul Singh Chauhan
Sports Co-Ordinator
 5
Mr.Rohit Prakash Arya 
Swimming Pool Life Guard
     
Workshop Power Plant
1
Mr.Prakash K Deshmukh
Manager
2
Mr.Satish W.Shevkar
Asst.Fitter
3
Mr.Shankar.K.Shelar
Boiler Operator
4
Mr.Vijay D Shinde
Boiler Operator
5
Mr.Laxman N Bhosale
Coal Stoaker
6
Mr.Mukund N Bhosale
Coal Stoaker
7
Mr.Ranu K Shinde
Coal Stoaker
8
Mr.Govind Pandurang Kawade
Electrician
9
Mr.Pradeep Wagh
Electrician
10
Mr. Lahu Uddhav Bhosale
ETP Operator
11
Mr.Pandurang Shingade
Filteration Plant Operator
12
Mr.Santosh Kadlak
Filteration Plant Operator
13
Mr.Tanaji Chavan
Filteration Plant Operator
14
Mr.Datta Sutar
River Pump Operator
15
Mr.Somnath Bengle
River Pump Operator
16
Mr.Dnyaneshwar M Chavan
River Pump Operator
17
Mr.Ganesh L Chaudhari
Sr.Technical Executive
18
Mr.Kundlik Sadashiv Jadhav 
Sr.Technical Executive
19
Mr.Anil Laxman Patil
Store Keeper
20
Mr.Mohan K Thakur
Water Treatment Supervisor
21
Mr.Mahindra Ovhal
Welder
22 Mr. Akash Suresh Shevkar 
ITI (Electrician)