TCC Calendar
Browse by Date
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31   
This Week | This Month

Browse by Category
 

 

Achievements

Academic achievements

Class
2010-2011
2011-12
 
2012-2013
2013-2014 2014-2015

H.S.C.

99.36% 99.08% 99.33% 99.58% 99.83%

T.Y. B.Com.

94.04% 96.38% 98.88% 81.13% -

T.Y.B.M.S.

89.47% 93.50% 86.88% 92.86% 77.96%

T.Y.B.A.F.

100.00% 96.43% 95.00% 96.55% 98.28%
T.Y.B.B.I 98.33%
93.10%
 
89.66% 95.08% 92.16%

T.Y.B.F.M.

NA NA NA NA 91.94%

T.Y.B.Sc.(I.T.)

NA NA NA NA 51.78%

 

University Rank Holders

2014-2015:  Ms. Sonia Mallaram was felicitated at the Convocation Ceremony of the University of Mumbai for meritorious performance in the course of Marketing and Human Resources Management at T.Y.B.Com. Examinations

2013-2014:  Ms. Arpita AtibudhiAtibudhi was felicitated at the Convocation Ceremony of the University of Mumbai for meritorious performance at M.Com Examinations

2009-2010:  Mr. Harkrishan Sadana  (H.S.C.) – Eleventh Rank (88.50%)

2006-2007: Ms. Mahalakshmi Balasubramanian (T.Y.B.A.F.) – Third Rank (91.75%)

2002-2003: Ms. Sangeeta Kumar (T.Y.B.Com.) – Fifth Rank (85.71%)

University Subject Toppers

  Anchan Sandya Sunec  : Cost accounting III - 100/100
  
Andrade Aaron Arthur Anita:  Management II- 100/100

Inter-Collegiate Extra-Curricular & Cultural Achievements

2015-16 (Total number of prizes won: 387 )

For details click here

2014-15(Total number of prizes won:352)

For detail click here

2013-14(Total number of prizes won:314)

For detail click here

2012-13(Total number of prizes won:191)

For detail click here

2011-12 (Total number of prizes won:120)

For detail click here

2010-11(Total number of prizes won:127)

For detail click here

2009-10 – (Total number of prizes won : 108)

For detail click here

2008-09 - (Total number of prizes won : 82)

Event

Prize

Recipient

SPRINZ-09, Nagindas Khandwala College

Overall

Tolani College of Commerce

English Debate Competition (Degree College); Rotary International Club (Mumbai Division)

1st

Mr. Pushkar Adhikari
Ms. Bibianna Gonslaves

English Debate Competition (Junior College); Rotary International Club (Mumbai Division)

1st

Ms. Melanie Carvalho
Ms. Simarn Kaur  

Extempore Competition; MEDROVE 2008, Nagindas Khandwala College

1st

Mr. Pushkar Adhikari

Poetry Writing Competition; ELDORADO 2008, S.V.T College

1st

Ms. Lianne Passanha  

Instrumental Music Competition; Bhavan's College

1st

Ms. Ridhima Rele (Keyboard), Mr. Harikishan Sadhana (Tabla)

Solo Singing Competition; MANTRA 2008, Ratnam College

1st

Mr. Harbinder Gill

Ghazal Singing Competition; Jashn-E-Rizvi, Rizvi College

1st

Mr. Rajiv Krishna

Classical Dance Competition; Jashn-E-Rizvi, Rizvi College

1st

Ms. Anusha Menon

Personality Contest Competition; Jashn-E-Rizvi, Rizvi College

1st

Ms. Bibiana Gonasalves

Radio Jockey Competition; Rithumbara College

1st

Ms. Lianne Passanha 

52nd All-India Essay Competition Sponsored by Jyoti Limited, Vadodara and Conducted by the Forum of Free Enterprise on "Global Warming-Challenges for India,"

4th

Ms. Eliza Gracias

 

2007-08 – (Total number of prizes won : 58)

Event

Prize

Recipient

Extempore Competition; KSHITIJ, Mithibai College

1st

Mr. Pushkar Adhikari

Fashion Designing Competition; AAKARSHAN, MMK College

1st

Ms. Khushmeet Kaur

Skit Group Competition; YUVA 2007, SIWS College

1st

Mr. Moinuddin Vakil

Solo Singing Competition; ANDREAMZ, Shailendra College

1st

Mr. Yagnesh Salien

Group Dance Competition; MANTHAN, Tata Institute of Social Sciences

1st

Mr. Sanjeev Pujari and group

Solo Dance Competition; at ENIGMA, Poddar College

1st

Ms. Anusha Menon

Junior Group Dance; JALLOSH, Valia College

1st

Mr. Shashwat Srivastav and group.

Western Group Dance Competition; Jashan-E-Rizvi, Rizvi College

1st

Mr. Amandeep Singh Chadda

Group Dance Competition; VJTI

1st

Ms. Anusha Menon and group

Fashion Designing Competition; MALHAR Festival, St. Xavier’s College

2nd

Ms. Khushmeet Kaur
Ms. Khushboo Gupta

Group Dance Competition; MOOD INDIGO, IIT-Mumbai

2nd

Ms. Anupama Vishwakarma and group

A. D. Shroff Elocution Competition; Bhavan’s College

3rd

Mr. Rajiv Krishna

 

2006-07 – (Total number of prizes won : 30)

Event

Prize

Recipient

State Level Singing Competition; SURTARANG National Singing Talent Hunt, Hero Honda

1st

Ms. Preethi Warrier

Group Dance Competition; MALHAR Festival, St. Xavier’s College

2nd

Mr. Anuj Kochhar and group

State Level Classical Solo Dance Competition; Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal, Amravati

3rd

Ms. Anusha Menon

2005-06 - (Total number of prizes won: 12)

Event

Prize

Recipient

Story Writing Competition; JASHAN-E-RIZVI, Rizvi College

1st

Ms. Sharon D’souza

Essay Writing Competition; LAADLI Festival organized by UNICEF

2nd

Ms. Priynaka Raveendran

Instrumental Music Competition, Sarod Vadan; All India Radio’s National Level Music Competition

2nd

Mr. Rajdeep Barot

2004-05 - (Total number of prizes won: 23)

Event

Prize

Recipient

Skit Competition; N.G. Acharya and D.K. Marathe College

1st

Ms. Komal Lalpuria and group

Rangoli Competition; Lala Lajpatrai College

1st

Ms. Kaizeen Daruvalla

Patriotic Singing Competition; Bharat Vikas Parishad, Goyanka Hall, J.B. Nagar

1st

Ms. Preeti Warrier and group

Solo Dance Competition; T.S. Bafna College

1st

Ms. Komal Lalpuria

Jeans Designing Competition; Malhar Festival, St. Xavier’s College

2nd

Ms. Kaizeen Daruvalla

Sports achievements

2014-15 Sports Achievements and Activities

For Details click here

 

 

2011-12

 

PRIZE WINNERS LIST (JUNIOR)     2011-12

 

SR.NO

NAME OF PARTICIPANTS

CLASS

         ACHIEVMENTS

PLACE

 

JUDO

1.

SHARMILA SHELTKAR

SYJC

INTER COLLEGIATE JUDO TOURNAMENT

JUNIOR STATE LEVEL JUDO COMPETITION

DISTRICT LEVEL JUDO [D.S.O]

MUMBAI MAYOR’S CUP JUDO COMPETITION

MUMBAI MAYORS CUP JUDO TOURNAMENT

1ST

1ST

2ND

3RD

2ND

 

2

SRISHTI CHAWLA

SYJC

INTER COLLEGIATE JUDO TOURNAMENT

DISTRICT LEVEL JUDO [D.S.O]

MUMBAI MAYOR’S CUP JUDO COMPETITION

1ST

3RD

2ND

 

3

FAIZA KHAN

SYJC

INTER COLLEGIATE JUDO TOURNAMENT

DISTRICT LEVEL JUDO [D.S.O]

MUMBAI MAYOR’S CUP JUDO COMPETITION

DISTRICT LEVEL BOXING COMPETITION

BEST JUDO PLAYER

MUMBAI MAYORS CUP JUDO TOURNAMENT

1ST

2ND

2ND

1ST

 

3RD

 

4.

RUCHITA MEWADA

SYJC

DISTRICT LEVEL BOXING COMPETITION

INTER COLLEGIATE JUDO TOURNAMENT

DISTRICT LEVEL JUDO [D.S.O]

MUMBAI MAYOR’S CUP JUDO COMPETITION

1ST

2ND

3RD

3RD

 

5.

SUCHITA KANJI

SYJC

INTER COLLEGIATE JUDO TOURNAMENT

DISTRICT LEVEL JUDO [D.S.O]

MUMBAI MAYOR’S CUP JUDO COMPETITION

2ND

2ND

3RD

 

 

6.

ANITA PRADAN

SYJC

INTER COLLEGIATE JUDO TOURNAMENT

DISTRICT LEVEL JUDO [D.S.O]

MUMBAI MAYOR’S CUP JUDO COMPETITION

1ST